Monthly Archives: January 2012

CNY day -2

Quick one with some pics I know you wanna see what I’ve been up to ๐Ÿ˜‰

20120122-181707.jpg
Pre reunion dinner at some restaurant in JB with dad’s side family.

20120122-181812.jpg
Outfit.sorry I had to take the pic in the washroom ๐Ÿ˜€ all the cousins were wearing cocktail dresses and I was the only one with the cheongsam..err joining my aunts. Even mom was wearing some hot lace dress.i dunno what I was thinking..haha

20120122-181956.jpg
Continued the party at Aunty hong’s house. This was the 4th bottle of sparkling white down..I think in the end we had 6 bottles.it was yummy because it’s sweet. I loved sweet wine when I had plenty to choose from back in ukraine and I still love it โค

20120122-182133.jpg
And cherries!

20120122-182222.jpg
Hot cousin XY with the cherry to illustrate the size, apparently bigger than her eyes..haha

More updates if I’m not lazy. Oh yeah and a shitload of pics from krabi too! Scandalous ones,from totally epic moments ๐Ÿ˜‰

Happy CNY!

Ps : someone awesome is coming to visit me in jb ๐Ÿ™‚

Still

missing you so much dad ;(

Sleep is being elusive again. It’s probably hiding in between the heartache and the hurt.